admin/ April 9, 2018/


Version
Download 166
Total Views 781
Stock
File Size 101.00 KB
File Type doc
Create Date April 9, 2018
Last Updated August 7, 2018
Download

Electronic visa Connect website ELECTRONIC TRAVEL AUTHORIZATION (ETA www.eta.gov.lk) for information. (No need to come to the Embassy.) 
- Use credit card to pay for visa
- Visa Electronic have to send to your E-mail (After approval within 24 hours.)

ETA. Tourist Visa 35.00 US$ = 1,155.00 ฿
ETA. Business Visa 40.00 US$ = 1,320.00 ฿
South Asia
ETA. Tourist Visa 20.00 US$ = 660.00 ฿
ETA. Business Visa 30.00 US$ = 990.00 ฿

Master Card / Visa Card can support the Electronic visa. 

** More than 30 days, or multiple (Submitted Documents to the Embassy of Sri Lanka)

Foreigners who want to apply for a visa to Sri Lanka at the Embassy of Sri Lanka in Thailand necessary must have a work visa or a residence visa in Thailand. Foreigners with tourist visa can apply for a visa electronically at ELECTRONIC TRAVEL AUTHORIZATION (ETA www.eta.gov.lk)

Tourists Visa Contact the Embassy
Contact the Embassy.
Documents to apply for a visa from the Embassy.
- Completed application form “B” 
- Photocopy of Itinerary round trip ticket(s) 
- Hotel Reservations / tour Itinerary ( Use only one ) / For Group tour only attached itinerary 
- Letter of Invitation for More than 30 and copy passport Personal form Sri Lanka. 

* Sri Lankan family
- Completed application form “B” 
- Photocopy of Itinerary round trip ticket(s) 
- Sri Lankan family confirms marriage certificate birth certificate 
- Letter requesting From Sri Lankans and Copy Passport 

** For the priests
- Completed application form “B” 
- Photocopy of Itinerary round trip ticket(s)
- For the priests Embassy Need Letter of Invitation from temple. 

*** For Athlete
- Completed application form “B”
- Photocopy of Itinerary round trip ticket(s)
- Letter of Invitation from Colombo 
- Requesting Letters purpose from company

- 2 Photo (Size 3.5 X 4.5) standard (White background.) 
- Copy of passport / The original passport / ** Copy Thai visa page for foreign tourists. 
- Visa Fees 35 US$ =1,155.00 B – For South Asia= 20 US$ = 660.00 ฿  For More than 30 days + Thrice the country fee 
- Submit application and Passport Return 8.30 - 11.30 and 13.00 -15.30 น

For entry into Sri Lanka within 180 days from the date of approved.

* Objective reasons to use a Tourist visa 
- MEDICAL TREATMENT INCLUDING AYURVEDIC (HERBAL) 
- PARTICIPATE IN SPORTING EVENTS, COMPETITIONS AND ACTIVITIES RELATING TO CULTURAL PERFORMANCE 
- SIGHTSEEING OR HOLIDAYING 
- VISITING FRIENDS AND RELATIVES 

Business Visa Contact the Embassy.
Documents to apply for a visa from the Embassy.
- Completed application form “B” 
- Company Letter of Invitation from Colombo / Requesting Letters purpose from company (Use one) 
** Letter of Invitation from Colombo(For More than 30 days, or multiple have to Require in Letter) // 
** Requesting Letters purpose from company (For More than 30 days, or multiple have to Require in Letter)
- Copy of passport / The original passport / ** Copy Thai visa page and work permit for foreigners working in Thailand.
- Photocopy of Itinerary round trip ticket(s)
- 2 Photo (Size 3.5 X 4.5) standard (White background.)
- Visa Fees 40US$ = 1,320.00 ฿ - For South Asia= 30US$ =990.00 US$  For More than 30 days (Country fee For More than 30 days, or multiple + Thrice the country fee.)
- Submit application and Passport Return 8.30 - 11.30 and 13.00 -15.30 

For entry into Sri Lanka within 180 days from the date of approved.

* Objective reasons to use a Business visa 
- CONFERENCES WORKSHOP AND SEMINARS 
- JOURNALIST
- PARTICIPATE IN ART MUSIC AND DANCE EVENTS 
- PARTICIPATE IN BUSINESS MEETINGS AND NEGOTIATIONS
- PARITCIPATE IN RELIGIOUS EVENTS. 
- PARITCIPATE IN SYMPOSIUMS 
- SHORT TERM TRAINING PROGAMS. 

Entry Visa Contact the Embassy.
Documents to apply for a visa from the Embassy.
- Completed application form “B” 
- ** Approval for Entry Visa from Colombo 
- ** Employment contract from company / Company Letter of Invitation from Sri Lanka / Requesting Letters purpose from company (Use one) 
- Copy Thai visa page and work permit for foreigners working in Thailand.
- Copy of passport / The original passport 
- Photocopy of Itinerary One way Ticket (s)
- 2 Photo (Size 3.5 X 4.5) standard (White background.)
- Country fee 
- Submit application and Passport Return 8.30 - 11.30 and 13.00 -15.30