Application form visa

admin/ April 9, 2018/ /


Version
Download 44
Total Views 206
Stock
File Size 101.00 KB
File Type doc
Create Date April 9, 2018
Last Updated May 23, 2018
Download

Electronic visa Connect website http://www.eta.gov.lk for information. (No need to come to the Embassy.) 
- Use credit card to pay for visa
- Visa Electronic have to send to your E-mail (After approval within 24 hours.)

ETA. Tourist Visa 35.00 US$ = 1,155.00 ฿
ETA. Business Visa 40.00 US$ = 1,320.00 ฿
South Asia
ETA. Tourist Visa 20.00 US$ = 660.00 ฿
ETA. Business Visa 30.00 US$ = 990.00 ฿

Master Card / Visa Card can support the Electronic visa. 

** More than 30 days, or multiple (Submitted Documents to the Embassy of Sri Lanka)

Foreigners who want to apply for a visa to Sri Lanka at the Embassy of Sri Lanka in Thailand necessary must have a work visa or a residence visa in Thailand. Foreigners with tourist visa can apply for a visa electronically at http://www.eta.gov.lk

Tourists Visa Contact the Embassy
Contact the Embassy.
Documents to apply for a visa from the Embassy.
- Completed application form “B” 
- Photocopy of Itinerary round trip ticket(s) 
- Hotel Reservations / tour Itinerary ( Use only one ) / For Group tour only attached itinerary 
- Letter of Invitation for More than 30 and copy passport Personal form Sri Lanka. 

* Sri Lankan family
- Completed application form “B” 
- Photocopy of Itinerary round trip ticket(s) 
- Sri Lankan family confirms marriage certificate birth certificate 
- Letter requesting From Sri Lankans and Copy Passport 

** For the priests
- Completed application form “B” 
- Photocopy of Itinerary round trip ticket(s)
- For the priests Embassy Need Letter of Invitation from temple. 

*** For Athlete
- Completed application form “B”
- Photocopy of Itinerary round trip ticket(s)
- Letter of Invitation from Colombo 
- Requesting Letters purpose from company

- 2 Photo (Size 3.5 X 4.5) standard (White background.) 
- Copy of passport / The original passport / ** Copy Thai visa page for foreign tourists. 
- Visa Fees 35 US$ =1,1550.00 B – For South Asia= 20 US$ = 660.00 ฿  For More than 30 days + Thrice the country fee 
- Submit application and Passport Return 8.30 - 11.30 and 13.00 -15.30 น

For entry into Sri Lanka within 180 days from the date of approved.

* Objective reasons to use a Tourist visa 
- MEDICAL TREATMENT INCLUDING AYURVEDIC (HERBAL) 
- PARTICIPATE IN SPORTING EVENTS, COMPETITIONS AND ACTIVITIES RELATING TO CULTURAL PERFORMANCE 
- SIGHTSEEING OR HOLIDAYING 
- VISITING FRIENDS AND RELATIVES 

Business Visa Contact the Embassy.
Documents to apply for a visa from the Embassy.
- Completed application form “B” 
- Company Letter of Invitation from Colombo / Requesting Letters purpose from company (Use one) 
** Letter of Invitation from Colombo(For More than 30 days, or multiple have to Require in Letter) // 
** Requesting Letters purpose from company (For More than 30 days, or multiple have to Require in Letter)
- Copy of passport / The original passport / ** Copy Thai visa page and work permit for foreigners working in Thailand.
- Photocopy of Itinerary round trip ticket(s)
- 2 Photo (Size 3.5 X 4.5) standard (White background.)
- Visa Fees 40US$ = 1,320.00 ฿ - For South Asia= 30US$ =990.00 US$  For More than 30 days (Country fee For More than 30 days, or multiple + Thrice the country fee.)
- Submit application and Passport Return 8.30 - 11.30 and 13.00 -15.30 

For entry into Sri Lanka within 180 days from the date of approved.

* Objective reasons to use a Business visa 
- CONFERENCES WORKSHOP AND SEMINARS 
- JOURNALIST
- PARTICIPATE IN ART MUSIC AND DANCE EVENTS 
- PARTICIPATE IN BUSINESS MEETINGS AND NEGOTIATIONS
- PARITCIPATE IN RELIGIOUS EVENTS. 
- PARITCIPATE IN SYMPOSIUMS 
- SHORT TERM TRAINING PROGAMS. 

Entry Visa Contact the Embassy.
Documents to apply for a visa from the Embassy.
- Completed application form “B” 
- ** Approval for Entry Visa from Colombo 
- ** Employment contract from company / Company Letter of Invitation from Sri Lanka / Requesting Letters purpose from company (Use one) 
- Copy Thai visa page and work permit for foreigners working in Thailand.
- Copy of passport / The original passport 
- Photocopy of Itinerary One way Ticket (s)
- 2 Photo (Size 3.5 X 4.5) standard (White background.)
- Country fee 
- Submit application and Passport Return 8.30 - 11.30 and 13.00 -15.30